隱私權政策 & Privacy Policy

隱私權政策

「Skywatch」行品股份有限公司(以下簡稱『本公司』)非常尊重使用者的個人隱私,所以我們依個人資料保護法規定制訂以下的隱私權政策,以幫助使用者瞭解本公司相關網站如何蒐集、處理、利用及保護用戶的個人資料。

蒐集個人資料之類別:

識別類,如註冊帳號、電子郵件信箱、姓名、聯絡電話、聯絡地址、傳真號碼、金融帳戶資訊等。

蒐集個人資料之目的:

「090 消費者服務與客戶管理」、「069 契約關係事務」、「040 行銷」、「157 調查統計與分析」。

利用個人資料之期間:

您註冊使用本公司服務及保有帳號資訊的期間。

利用個人資料之地區:

本公司提供服務所及與您使用服務所在的中華民國境內或和未受主管機關禁止國際傳輸的境外地區。

利用個人資料之對象及方式:

  • 依您的地址寄送產品或發票;

  • 依您的聯絡電話或電子郵件信箱進行購買產品或服務的必要聯繫;

  • 依您登入的註冊帳號與密碼來辨別您的身分以提供專屬服務;

  • 您回報使用意見與問題時,依您的聯絡方式為您提供正確且快速的客戶服務;

  • 以您的電子郵件信箱或其他聯絡方式通知本公司最新產品、軟體更新及相關行銷資訊(註:使用者得隨時拒絕接受本公司之行銷資訊,請洽 support@skywatch24.com);

  • 除符合個人資料保護法或其他相關法令規定(如受司法機關或主管機關要求)外,本公司不會在前述蒐集個人資料之目的外利用使用者的個人資料。​

當事人權利及行使方式:

使用者得就其個人資料行使下列權利,除法律另有規定外,本公司不會拒絕使用者權利之行使,請洽 support@skywatch24.com

  • 請求查詢或閱覽;

  • 請求補充或更正;

  • 請求製給複製本(手續費 NT$500 元);

  • 請求停止蒐集、處理、利用;

  • 請求刪除。

個人資料之提供:

如您不提供必填欄位之資料,本公司將無法提供服務;您可自由選擇是否提供非必填欄位之資料,本公司將於各頁面說明不提供資料對您的影響。

非個人資料的蒐集和使用:

本公司之網站及系統會記錄使用者相關站內瀏覽活動及使用行為等資料。我們可能收集的資料如:語言、郵遞區號、區域號碼、裝置個別識別標記、地點、以及本公司產品使用地的時區。 這些資料僅供做下列等用途:計算並統計瀏覽人次及流量、了解客戶行為,並改進我們的產品、服務及廣告,或對網頁內容做出適當的調整。

個人資料的安全:

為尊重使用者的隱私,基本個人資料均以密碼保護,我們並在大部分情況下使用標準的SSL安全機制保障用戶個人資料傳送的安全。請您妥善保管您的登入密碼,並提醒您使用完畢本公司的相關服務後,務必登出您的帳號,或關閉軟體及瀏覽器視窗,以維護個人資料之安全。 本公司相關網站,有可能包含其他非本公司網站或網頁連結。若您個人同意該網站蒐集、處理或利用您的個人資料,本網站不負任何責任。

隱私權政策的修訂:

本公司將不定時更新隱私權政策,當我們做出重大修改時,會於官方網站張貼告示或以電子報方式通知相關事宜。 如果您對我們的隱私權政策有任何的疑問或建議,歡迎您透過網站 https://www.skywatch24.com 與我們聯繫。​

Privacy Policy

Skywatch Inc. (“We”) is a company located on 10F.-1, No.166, Sec. 4, Chengde Rd., Shilin Dist., Taipei City 111, Taiwan (R.O.C.). We respect and share your concern about privacy. Therefore we have developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, store and protect your personal data.

Data Protection Officer Mr. Wei-Chau Chen, the chairman of directors of Skywatch Inc.

What Personal Data We Collect When you purchase products and services through our websites, or register to become a user of our services, you may be asked to provide your account ID, email addresses, name, phone numbers, fax numbers, addresses and other information.

Why We Collect Your Personal Data We collect your Personal Data for the purposes of "Customer management and service".

The Legal Basis on which We Process Your Personal Data We process your personal data for the necessity for the performance of the contract you enter into when you create a service account after accepting our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy to provide our service, including video recording, transaction, and customer support. We also process your personal data for the legitimate interests related to our service, such as enforce our Terms of Use, providing you our latest product information or optimize and enhance our service as mentioned below. Furthermore, We may process your personal data to fulfill our legal obligations.

Retention Policy of Your Personal Data We store/use your personal data only during when your service accounts are valid.

Where We Use Your Personal Data We may use your personal data at geographic locations where our services can be legally operated, and at where you are allowed to access our services.

How We Use Your Personal Data We may notify you with our latest product information, events, or software / firmware upgrades, as well as to request your help to improve our services. We may be asked to provide personal data through legal proceedings in official government investigations, or if the user has violated the Terms of Use and/or has caused damages to our services or to the other users. We will only provide such information through court subpoena processes.

Rights to Your Personal Data After agreeing with our Terms of Use and registering with our company as a user, you may use your own discretion to decide the scope of personal data you wish to provide. You have the right to request an explanation of the personal data that We has about you and how we use that personal data. You may request to update, inquire, supplement, remove, and obtain copies of your personal data. You may also request us for restriction or objection to process your personal data. When we are asked to disclose your personal data for the purposes of national security, law enforcement or other public interests, we have the rights to refuse your request to delete your personal data from our databases. In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint relating to our handling of your personal data with the supervisory authority in your country.

Provision of Your Personal Data The required personal data need to be provisioned before we can provide our services. You may choose to fill up the optional information, and we shall explain the scope of use for these optional information where they are being requested.

Use of Other Information We may collect your browsing/online behavior and usage information. These may include your language, ZIP code, area code, device identification / serial number, location, or time zone. These information are used only for the following purposes: to calculate and analyze the statistics of usages, to understand customer behavior, and to improve our services.

Information Safety and Security Your personal data are password-protected, and we implement Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption on our website whenever possible to ensure data transmission security. To protect your personal data, please do not disclose your login and password, and remember to logout completely and terminate browsers and/or relevant software when you finish using our services. Our websites may contain links to third-party websites. You are personally responsible if you agreed to share your information with the third parties, as we shall not be held liable for your actions.

Contact Detail If you want to exercise your right to your personal data, file a complaint or have any question or concern about this policy, please contact us directly at https://www.skywatch24.com or support@skywatch24.com

Amendments We may update this policy on a regular basis, and we will notify you upon important policy changes through our website or by contacting you directly.

Last updated